“ABAD” members benefit from practical preferential loans
On March 6, at the Baku Business Center, a Letter of Intent on joint cooperation signed between the ABAD public legal entity run by the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan ("ASAN Service"), the National Fund for Entrepreneurship Support of the Ministry of Economy and “Azər-Türk Bank” OJSC.
There was held a final event of the project jointly implemented by European Union and State Agency
On February 16, 2018 there was held an event on presentation of the results of the project implemented within the financial support by EU to support “ASAN service” and “ABAD”.
Another “ABAD” exhibition and sales center has been opened
On January 1, 2018, ABAD's new, the 6th exhibition and sale center has been launched.
The “Kəndli” sausage and the “Şərəfə” cheese brands presented by “ABAD”, were put up for sale
The products are prepared using only local raw materials and natural spices so that they are distinguished by their peculiar and delicate flavor.
An event with regard to the cooperation of small entrepreneurs with "ABAD" was held
Representatives of the Ministry of Economy, the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as representatives of about 200 small business subjects participated in the event.
A document of a joint project “Support to the development of small family businesses in the Shaki-Zagatala Economic Zone through “ABAD” PLE” has been signed
The Cooperation Agreement has been signed by the Chairman of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations, Mr.Inam Kerimov and UNDP Resident Representative Mr.Ghulam Isaczai.
“ABAD” Center and “ABAD” School opened in Guba
President Ilham Aliyev and first lady Mehriban Aliyeva visited “ABAD” center of the “ASAN life” complex.
“ABAD” and the National Tourism Promotion Bureau sign Memorandum of Understanding
The MoU was signed by the Director of ABAD Mr. Rufat Elchiyev and the Director of NTPB Mr. Fuad Naghiyev.
The products of "ABAD" families are on online sale
The ABAD family products fully meet all hygiene and compliance criteria.
The products of “ABAD” families are at Bravo supermarket chains
The products produced by ABAD families are completely natural and have no chemical compounds.