"ABAD" in the Turkish press
Several online media channels in Turkey have published extensive information about “ABAD”, which is one of the successful projects in Azerbaijan.
A memorandum of understanding was signed between ABAD and the Sheki Regional Science Center
On April 1, 2019, ABAD and Sheki Regional Science Center (SRSC) signed a Memorandum of Understanding on cooperation and organizational interaction.
“ABAD” organizes International Symposium on Ceramics
The International Ceramics Symposium titled "From Nature to History" will be held in Sheki "ABAD" Ceramics and Applied Art Center from May 20 to June 2.
The products of 5 more “ABAD” families are available in the market
A new variety of consumer goods produced by family farms supported by “ABAD” have been put up for sale.
"ABAD" has been awarded the “Uğur-2018” National Award
“ABAD” public legal entity (Simplified Support to Family Businesses) was awarded the “Uğur 2018” National Award, the most prestigious business award in Azerbaijan for its contribution to the development of small and medium-sized enterprises.
"ABAD" is represented in Turkey
The exhibition titled "Handicrafts, Culture and Local Products of the Countries" organized by the Turkish REM Exhibition Organization Company continues at Ankara's ATO Convention and Exhibition Center.
One more ABAD in-store shop launched in “Bravo” 20 January hypermarket on Tbilisi Avenue.
The natural food products prepared at small family farms of ABAD beneficiaries will be available here.