EU, UNDP and ABAD strengthen their collaboration on sustainable rural development in Azerbaijan
On 1 December 2018, a meeting was held with selected families within the framework of the project to support the development of small-scale households in Shaki-Zagatala economic region through the Balakan ABAD regional centre.
A press tour organized in “ABAD” Shaki Ceramics and Applied Art Centre
A press-tour was held for the media representatives on November 22, 2011, by the public legal entity "ABAD" in the Shaki Ceramics and Applied Art Centre.
"ABAD" launches a startup competition!
The main idea of this Contest is to evaluate proposals for creating a new production area in Azerbaijan.
“ABAD” public legal entity was presented within the project of The Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA)
Vusal Arzumanli, Head of the Document Circulation, Law and Human Resources Department of “ABAD” public legal entity, attended the training program of the Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA) titled "Small and Medium Entrepreneurship Development and Promotion Course for Young Leaders" and presented the “ABAD” model to the trainees.
The inauguration of the Shaki ABAD Ceramics and Applied Art Centre took place.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and first lady Mehriban Aliyeva attended the opening ceremony of the Shaki ABAD Ceramics and Applied Art Centre upon their visit to Shaki on October 29.
Ilham Aliyev inaugurated the 4th Regional Center of "ABAD" within the “ASAN Hayat” complex in Imishli
As part of his visit to Imishli district, the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has attended the opening of the “ASAN Hayat” complex on October 22, 2018.
The production complex "ABAD Factory" has been launched in Guba
On 11th October 2018, the inaugration of the "ABAD Factory"​ Production Complex has been held in the presence of the President Ilham Aliyev