A complex of "ASAN life" has been launched in Masalli rayon
Masallı rayonunda “ASAN həyat” kompleksi açılıb
On September 3, 2016, within the framework of his visit to Masalli,the President of Azerbaijan, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, visited the "ABAD" center established in the "ASAN life" complex.
The head of state was informed that “ABAD” – is a new project on simplified support to family businesses which is aimed at forming family businesses, the production of yield through enterprises and renders numerous services including branding, technical assistance etc.
“ABAD” promotes the production of top quality yield that are in line with needs of producers and meet actual demand. This is the center that leads activities in various production fields by applying innovative technology.
The main objective of the “ABAD” Center is to support the socio-economic development of the regions, to ensure the application of modern technologies in households, and to support the formation of family brands. With the implementation of this project, the foundation of family businesses in Azerbaijan that will be able to compete internationally will be laid.