× About us Beneficiaries Products Centers News Contact ABAD Karabakh Join ABAD
"ABAD" was introduced to Shusha residents
"ABAD" public legal entity continues its outreach to residents of liberated territories.
On October 15, 2024, "ABAD" public legal entity’s director Rufat Elchiyev met with local residents in Shusha city.
The meeting featured a presentation on the organization’s activities, highlighting state-supported opportunities for business development in the region, including tax incentives and other support mechanisms. The unique assistance programs offered by "ABAD" for aspiring entrepreneurs were also emphasized.
The event concluded with a Q&A session, providing attendees with an opportunity to engage and seek clarification. Residents interested in joining "ABAD" were registered, and steps to integrate them into the program will commence shortly.
The meeting also attended by the official representatives of the Shusha District, the Ministry of Economy, the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection, and the State Tourism Agency, underscoring the collaborative effort to drive economic growth and social support in the liberated territories.